Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In | Register
Committees
Share |

The Chicagoland AGC recognizes the following committees for their admirable dedication to the Association and Chicagoland construction industry:

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President: 
George K. Tuhowski III, Leopardo Companies
Members: Tim Bickert, IHC Construction
Ernest Brown, Brown & Momen, Inc.
Pat Cermak, Wight & Company
Mike Cwienkala, K.R. Miller Contractors
Tom Doherty, Doherty Construction
Jim Dvoratchek, Hard Rock Concrete Cutters, Inc.
Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction
Mark Evans, Bulley & Andrews
Andy Frank, Mortenson Construction
James Hill, The Hill Group
Ian Lamp, Lamp Incorporated
Mike Meagher, James McHugh Construction Co.
Terrence Roche, Denk & Roche Builders
Colette Rozanski, R.C. Wegman Construction
Brian Thompson, Edwin Anderson Construction
David Trolian, Clark Construction Group
Vince Vacala, Tyler Lane Construction

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
President: George K. Tuhowski III, Leopardo Construction
Members: Mike Meagher, James McHugh Construction Co., Vice President
Mike Cwienkala, K.R. Miller Contractors, Treasurer
Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction, Past President
Ian Lamp, Lamp Incorporated, Past President

COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE
Chair: Ben Johnston, Duane Morris LLP
Members: Jim Billard, The Hill Group
Sam Jones, VANIR Construction Management, Inc.
Daniel McShane, McShane Construction Co.
Natalie Pedraza, James McHugh Construction Co.
Alexa Santora, Fox Rothschild LLP
Tim Sullivan, Pepper Construction Co.
Alex Warner, CliftonLarsonAllen

CONSTRUCTION LEADERSHIP COUNCIL (CLC)

Co-Chair: Nora Degnan, Thorne Associates
Co-Chair: Russ Pande, Pepper Construction Co.

Members: Tim Lamson, Clark Construction - Chicago
Jarrod Lichty, Bulley & Andrews, LLC
Matt Minor, Tribco Construction Services, LLC
Mike Pohl, DSP Insurance Services

EVENTS COMMITTEE

Co-Chair: Jim Sokolowski, Twin Oaks Landscaping
Co-Chair: Peggy Rose, RentalMax
Co-Chair: Joe Tiffany, Sterling
Members: Jamie Hoelbl, True North Consultants
Greg Kelly, Lundstrom Insurance
Phil Linduska, United States alliance Fire Protection, In.
Brian Mihelich, True North Consultants
Dave Strawn, The Blue Book
Brian Thompson, Edwin Anderson Construction

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Chair: Stephen Olson, W.B. Olson, Inc.
Members: John Bryan, Geneva Construction Company
Pat Cermak, Wight & Company
Mark Clemens, All-Tech Decorating
Daniel A. Dorfman, Fox Swibel Levin & Carroll, LLP
Dennis Garlick, W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.
Ian Lamp, Lamp Incorporated
Nick LeCastro, The George Sollitt Construction Co.
Mike Meagher, James McHugh Construction Co.
Brian Mihelich, True North Consultants
J. Scot Pepper, Pepper Construction Co.
Terrence Roche, Denk & Roche Builders
Donald Schultz, Herlihy Mid-Continent Co.

LABOR RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Members: William Callaghan, Henry Bros. Co.
Jerry DeCicco, Joseph J Duffy Co. 
Andrew Didier, The George Sollitt Construction Co.

Phil Diekemper, Ceco Concrete Construction
Joe Koppers, Bulley & Andrews, LLC
Terrence Roche, Denk & Roche Builders

Tim Sullivan, Pepper Construction Company
David Trolian, Clark Construction Group
Pat Wilharm, McShane Construction Company

MARKETING COMMITTEE
Chair: Colette Rozanski, R.C. Wegman Construction
Members: Juli Barcelona, Barcelona Creative Group
Tom Barcelona, Barcelona Creative Group
Jeff Ciecko, A.J. Gallagher
Mark Clemens, All-Tech Decorating
Rosemaria DiBenedetto, Newsmakers, Inc.
Jim Dvoratchek, Hard Rock Concrete Cutters, Inc.
Brian Konen, Konen Insurance
Jacqueline Lavigne, Pepper Construction

SAFETY & HEALTH COMMITTEE
Chairs: Dan Ruane, Pepper Construction Co.
Vince Vacala, Tyler Lane Construction
Members: Ralph Barszcz, Leopardo Companies
Nancy Bero, Oakwood Contractors
Diana Book, Laub Construction
Brian Gawlick, Mortenson Construction
Peter Giacalone, Everest Excavating
Gary Glader, The Horton Group
Candra Jefferson, Aurora OSHA Office
Terry Klingele, Mortenson Construction
Greg Lamp, Lamp Incorporated
Sean McClain, Rental Max
Matt McKeon, The Hill Group
Roger Paveza, Vista Safety Consulting
Shaun Rainey, Power Construction
Dennis Rumshas, McShane Construction
Henry Ryan, The George Sollitt Construction Co.
Paul Satti, Construction Safety Council
Austin Stanton, Valenti Builders
Nick Walters, Safety Control Technologies

CHICAGOLAND CONSTRUCTION EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair: Todd Pressley, Ujamaa Construction
Members: Pat McGowan (Vice Chair), W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.
Austin Stanton (Treasurer), Valenti Builders
Dan McLaughlin (Secretary), Builders Association
Brad Benhart, Purdue University
Paul Flentge, Consultant
Kurt Schmiegel, DLZ Industrial, LLC.
Stacey Kelly, Builders Association

CHICAGOLAND CONSTRUCTION SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President: Tim Puntillo, Bulley & Andrews LLC
Members: Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction Co.
James Hill, The Hill Group
Dan McShane, McShane Construction Co.
John Russell, W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.


Chicagoland AGC

5440 N Cumberland Ave, #302
Chicago, IL 60656

Phone: 773.444.0465
Fax: 773.444.0469
Email: info@chicagolandagc.org